Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Yesvantpur- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- mahuda- bhaga- Bhojudih

21040/Σ Bangalore- Gaya, Koderma [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 12816/Nandan Kanan at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 30 2015 (9:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3715 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 7h 2m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  01:20+3301:30+4110m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5102:42+515m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 7h 2m
0 intermediate stations06:580.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1816:25+4:192m??32632.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m??32695.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m??32797.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m??32815.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m??32900.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m??32976.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m??33052.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m??43070.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m??43090.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#44/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m??43110.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#45/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m??43121.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#46/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m??43151.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#47/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m??43204.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#48/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m??43234.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m??43307.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m??43330.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#51/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m??43399.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m??43446.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m??43509.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m??43552.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m??43624.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m??43652.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:2311:15+4:365m??43671.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:47-??43715.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site