Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Yesvantpur- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- mahuda- bhaga- Bhojudih

21040/Σ Bangalore- Gaya, Koderma [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 12816/Nandan Kanan at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2015 (09:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 7h 2m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1073 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+121m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+610:05+910m??1138.023904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+85m??1143.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+165m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+615:45+72m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5710m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:032m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0522:10+1:052m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+75m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+53m??2918.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2210m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0310m??21218.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+302m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+285m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2415:20+3010m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+45m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1510m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  01:20+2701:30+2810m??32192.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4102:42+415m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4203:34+422m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+442m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 7h 2m
0 intermediate stations06:580.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??32632.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??32695.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??32798.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??32816.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??32901.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:572m??32977.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:452m??33052.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2000:15+3:2410m??43070.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2700:42+3:272m??43091.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#44/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??43111.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#45/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3101:32+3:312m??43122.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#46/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??43152.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#47/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??43205.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#48/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??43235.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??43307.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#50%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??43320.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#51/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??43389.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??43436.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??43499.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??43542.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??43615.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0610:35+4:055m??43642.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??43661.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??43705.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.