Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur- Sahibganj.

21042/Σ Bellary-Raichur to Patna-Bhagalpur [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 14056/Brahmaputra Mail at Mirzapur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2015 (09:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 4509 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 22m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+610m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+810:25+85m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+285m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+291m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+402m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4219:15+1:0410m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+552m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1021:45+1:182m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2422:10+1:242m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1200:15+205m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+1001:00+163m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3210m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4706:35+1:0610m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3508:50+373m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+312m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+315m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2915:20+3210m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1110m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3923:45+392m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3701:30+4010m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5402:42+545m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+522m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2208:15+312m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5409:45+4:012m??32632.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5115m??32695.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0912:33+4:142m??32753.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2012:59+4:262m??32789.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3413:44+4:352m??32858.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4214:55+4:4510m??32907.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:5315:11+4:542m??32917.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:4316:14+5:432m??32996.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4117:30+6:0520m??33030.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1117:53+6:112m??33053.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2418:31+6:2315m??33075.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1319:00+6:222m??33104.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:1719:57+6:1412m??33128.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2320:29+6:322m??33158.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#49%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:5921:45+6:068m??33202.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:3823:15+5:392m??33257.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5923:37+6:032m??33275.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#52%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5301:00+5:5515m??43310.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:1502:10+6:162m??43400.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1603:00+6:225m??43457.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4605:20+5:4320m??43544.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#56!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:0606:02+6:102m??43578.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:1106:35+6:165m??43610.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0706:57+6:242m??43632.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0108:05+6:215m??43670.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:2308:30+6:225m??43689.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#61%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3809:07+6:392m??43734.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2609:28+6:282m??43757.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:302m??43767.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#64|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:2510:45+6:3310m??43795.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1810:53+6:352m??43798.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#66%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1611:19+6:272m??43812.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:2411:45+6:282m??43839.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#68%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2212:39+6:332m??43888.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2913:05+6:4010m??43904.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#70%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:3214:30+6:475m??43945.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#71%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3315:00+6:4615m??43952.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#72|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4115:40+6:532m??43985.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:2916:10+6:352m??44009.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#74!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:3216:43+6:415m??44043.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3717:01+6:382m??44060.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#76!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:3317:19+6:342m??44071.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3417:36+6:302m??44088.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#78!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3818:00+6:392m??44102.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#79!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2819:25+6:4010m??44132.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#80|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4619:58+6:582m??44165.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#81|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:3120:45+6:4310m??44202.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#82|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:3421:04+6:452m??44216.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3423:00+6:262m??44272.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m??44310.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2200:53+6:385m??54364.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#86|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2501:38+6:392m??54398.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:3403:10+6:3110m??54467.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:27-??54509.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site