Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur- Sahibganj.

21042/Σ Bellary-Raichur to Patna-Bhagalpur [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 14056/Brahmaputra Mail at Mirzapur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2015 (09:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 4510 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 22m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+312m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+5710m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+592m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:042m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-201:00+63m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1510m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+1:0310m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+262m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+712:35+295m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1615:20+2110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:15+45m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1610m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+432m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5723:45+572m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3901:30+5010m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+1:0002:42+1:005m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0503:34+1:052m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0604:15+1:0610m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+522m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2809:25+1:292m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??32632.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??32695.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??32753.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??32789.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??32858.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??32907.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??32917.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??32996.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??33030.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??33053.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??33075.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#46|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??33104.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??33128.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#48!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??33158.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#49|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??33202.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#50|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??33257.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??33275.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#52%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??43310.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??43400.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??43458.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??43545.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#56!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??43579.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??43610.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??43633.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??43671.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??43689.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#61%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??43735.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??43758.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??43768.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#64|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??43796.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??43799.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#66|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??43813.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??43840.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#68|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??43889.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??43905.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#70|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??43946.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#71|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??43953.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#72!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??43986.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??44010.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#74!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??44044.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??44061.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#76!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??44072.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#77!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??44088.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#78!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??44102.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#79|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??44134.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??44166.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#81|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??44203.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#82|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0121:04+5:012m??44217.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??44273.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5923:56+4:2910m??44311.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??54366.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#86|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??54399.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??54468.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??54510.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site