Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Buffer time at Manmad= 3h 20m, Bhusaval= 3h 5m, Mirzapur= 1h 30min ONLY]. via Bengaluru- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- Mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih.

21044/Σ Bellary-Raichur to Patna [Catch 2nd train 12362/Mumbai-Asansol at Manmad(Maharastra) OR at Mirzapur (UP)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 30 2015 (9:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3238 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3119:15+4810m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10-100:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  06:25+3506:35+5910m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:50+393m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+302m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+355m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1515:50+192m??21456.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2618:15+2315m??21640.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-420:40+25m??21764.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:15+1310m??21947.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2502:35+2910m??32192.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3703:50+375m??32283.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4605:20+4810m??32381.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+375m??32632.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:35+4520m??32695.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0213:43+1:032m??32789.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:5015:45+1:5210m??32906.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+362m??33030.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+255m??33083.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+4521:13+502m??33127.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3621:46+362m??33156.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#39/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+4322:38+452m??33213.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+39-??33238.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site