Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain can be used to avoid the heat during the day if no reservations on direct trains are available

21045/Σ DLI-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aritra Saha  May 01 2015 (05:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  76 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 783 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:00??10.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:3901:06+1:432m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:4501:43+1:505m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:5302:53+1:595m??2205.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:0103:20+2:082m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:5705:55+2:555m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:1508:35+4:1710m??2630.079 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:3209:45+4:472m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:0517:30+2:1120m??2783.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:2817:48+2:292m??2800.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:3117:57+2:312m??2809.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:3218:07+2:322m??2817.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:3218:21+2:332m??2828.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:3618:31+2:362m??2837.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#16/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:3918:49+2:402m??2860.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4219:10+2:422m??2885.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:4319:30+2:442m??2903.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:4819:37+2:482m??2909.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:4919:48+2:502m??2919.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:5019:58+2:522m??2928.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:5220:10+2:522m??2939.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:5520:21+2:552m??2950.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:5820:34+2:582m??2966.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:4921:27+2:4610m??2988.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:4222:00+2:422m??21008.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:4222:13+2:422m??21020.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:4622:53+2:462m??21064.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:4123:15+2:412m??21090.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:4623:33+2:462m??21112.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:4623:55+2:462m??21140.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:3900:28+2:3910m??31158.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:2401:25+2:2210m??31187.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#34/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:3202:01+2:322m??31229.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2902:30+2:305m??31246.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:3202:47+2:322m??31264.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:3803:09+2:292m??31288.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:22+2:302m??31304.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2904:27+2:275m??31352.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1905:45+2:205m??31419.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:3205:54+2:322m??31426.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:3406:09+2:332m??31439.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:06-??31459.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site