Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain can be used to avoid the heat during the day if no reservations on direct trains are available

21045/Σ DLI-HWH ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aritra Saha  May 01 2015 (5:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  76 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 783 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+10??10.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+3301:06+332m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+4901:43+475m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5602:53+565m??2205.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:4105:55+1:455m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:3508:35+2:4110m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1409:45+3:172m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:1411:45+3:1315m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:4917:30+2:5120m??2783.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:0417:48+3:052m??2800.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:0617:57+3:062m??2809.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:0818:07+3:092m??2817.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:0918:21+3:112m??2828.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:1218:31+3:122m??2837.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#16/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:1518:49+3:162m??2860.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:1919:10+3:212m??2885.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:2019:30+3:212m??2903.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:2419:37+3:242m??2909.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:2719:48+3:292m??2919.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:2719:58+3:272m??2928.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:3020:10+3:302m??2939.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:3320:21+3:352m??2950.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:2920:34+3:302m??2966.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:2121:27+3:2010m??2988.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:1222:00+3:122m??21008.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:1622:13+3:162m??21020.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:1722:53+3:172m??21064.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:2223:15+3:232m??21090.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:2123:33+3:212m??21112.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:2123:55+3:212m??21140.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+3:1700:28+3:1610m??31158.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:5801:25+2:5810m??31187.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#34/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:0402:01+3:032m??31229.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:0302:30+3:045m??31246.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0802:47+3:082m??31264.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:5503:09+2:552m??31288.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:5603:22+2:562m??31304.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:5404:27+2:535m??31352.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:5505:45+2:585m??31419.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:5305:54+2:522m??31426.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  06:07+3:0306:09+3:042m??31439.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:47-??31459.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site