Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Narkatiaganj- Bettiah- Motihari- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur

21047/Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 15052/Gorakhpur-Kolkata at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 02 2015 (06:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+47??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:47+522m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1:1620:30+1:2410m??1153.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:3102:10+1:3410m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3905:10+1:3610m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35+1:4106:40+1:415m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3307:18+1:362m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+1:26-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)/15052
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+15??2749.04684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+352m??2768.04286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m??2788.04389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:42+2211:44+242m??2814.04499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+352m??2857.06294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+5913:30+1:045m??2899.05888mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1914:10+1:242m??2935.04579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#16|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1414:42+1:162m??2958.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  14:58+1:2815:03+1:285m??2979.05172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  15:41+1:2215:43+1:252m??21011.02866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4248.0
#19|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:135m??21059.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:4918:20+2:115m??21111.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:20+2:5919:40+3:0920m??21162.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:45+4:1121:50+4:245m??21254.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:22+4:4622:27+4:485m??21298.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+4:4322:55+4:423m??21327.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:37+4:5823:39+4:582m??21384.035182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:22+5:0600:27+5:085m??31409.082114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:58+5:2701:00+5:292m??31451.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:53+5:4701:55+5:472m??31515.06837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+5:4602:57+5:452m??31582.02114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#30/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+4:1703:22+4:172m??31590.03316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#31/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  04:25+5:13-??31625.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site