Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Narkatiaganj- Bettiah- Motihari- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur

21047/Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 15052/Gorakhpur-Kolkata at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 02 2015 (6:43AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+23??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:47+252m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+4920:30+5610m??1153.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:1002:10+1:0710m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:10+1:0810m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:35+1:0306:40+1:055m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+5707:18+592m??2715.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+45-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)/15052
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+0??2749.04684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+172m??2768.04286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:00+1111:05+125m??2788.04389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:42+411:44+82m??2814.04499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  12:43+1712:45+212m??2857.06294mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+3813:30+395m??2899.05889mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:08+3814:10+422m??2935.04679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#16|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+4514:42+462m??2958.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  14:58+5315:03+545m??2979.05172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  15:41+4615:43+472m??21011.02866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4248.0
#19|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+305m??21059.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5918:20+1:085m??21111.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:20+1:3319:40+1:3720m??21162.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:45+2:1021:50+2:195m??21254.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:22+2:0322:27+2:025m??21298.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+2:1622:55+2:153m??21327.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:37+2:1823:39+2:182m??21384.035183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:22+2:0700:27+2:075m??31409.082114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:58+2:0601:00+2:062m??31451.07277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:53+2:1601:55+2:172m??31515.06737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2:0502:57+2:062m??31582.02114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#30/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m??31591.03316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#31/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  04:25+1:59-??31626.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site