Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

21049/Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 55020/Gorakhpur-Chhapra Pass. at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 02 2015 (07:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 55020/Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+47??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:47+522m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1:1620:30+1:2410m??1153.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:3102:10+1:3410m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3905:10+1:3610m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35+1:4106:40+1:415m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3307:18+1:362m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+1:26-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)/55020
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:30+2:24??2749.01684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:44+2:3008:45+2:341m??2753.06386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2:5308:56+2:542m??2762.05884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:5909:04+3:032m??2768.05383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  09:10+3:0509:12+3:072m??2773.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:21+3:0709:23+3:102m??2783.05181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BALRBaitalpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:1309:35+3:172m??2792.05081mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1909:45+3:232m??2798.04679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/AHLRAhilyapur (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2804.05580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  10:03+3:2310:05+3:222m??2812.01275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3:0510:45+3:085m??2819.05875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/NNPRNonapar (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2824.06976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1011:00+3:112m??2832.06073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  11:08+3:1211:10+3:132m??2840.03073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  11:23+3:1611:24+3:201m??2846.04171mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/KYWKarchhui Halt (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??2852.06570mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2011:40+3:242m??2857.02068mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+3:0812:13+3:172m??2868.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/PCKPachrukhi (2 PFs)  12:26+3:1712:28+3:182m??2876.07167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+3:1812:38+3:182m??2885.06164mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  12:46+3:2112:48+3:252m??2894.02163mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2896.05363mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:01+3:2713:03+3:292m??2901.06462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:11+3:2713:13+3:282m??2910.02760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33/==/KPSKopa Samhota (2 PFs)  13:32+3:1513:34+3:222m??2918.02062mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34/==/TKVRTeknewas (3 PFs)  13:53+3:1213:55+3:192m??2924.01158mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+3:09-??2929.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site