Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

21049/Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 55020/Gorakhpur-Chhapra Pass. at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 02 2015 (7:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chhapra Junction/CPR

1 xfers. 25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-117:47+02m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1920:30+2710m??1153.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+2302:10+2610m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+2005:10+2110m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:35+1606:40+195m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+1607:18+182m??2715.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+1-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)/55020
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:30+33??2749.01684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:44+2308:45+251m??2753.06386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  08:54+4108:56+432m??2762.05884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  09:02+4509:04+482m??2768.05383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  09:10+4909:12+552m??2773.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:21+5709:23+1:002m??2783.05181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BALRBaitalpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:072m??2792.05081mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0909:45+1:112m??2798.04679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/AHLRAhalyapur (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2804.05580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  10:03+1:1710:05+1:222m??2812.01275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:1510:45+1:315m??2819.05875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/NNPRNonapar (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2824.06976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:342m??2832.06073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  11:08+1:3311:10+1:402m??2840.03073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  11:23+1:4011:24+1:451m??2846.04171mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/KYWKarchhue (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??2852.06570mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:38+1:3911:40+1:462m??2857.02068mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:3812:13+1:452m??2868.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/PCKPachrukhi (2 PFs)  12:26+1:4612:28+1:482m??2876.07167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+1:5012:38+1:532m??2885.06165mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4912:48+1:512m??2894.02163mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2896.05363mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:01+1:4713:03+1:482m??2901.06462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4113:13+1:432m??2910.02760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33/==/KPSKopa Samhota (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3013:34+1:312m??2918.02062mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34/==/TKVRTeknewas (2 PFs)  13:53+1:1013:55+1:212m??2924.01158mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+57-??2929.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site