Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2105/Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (3:51PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1614 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+610m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+122m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1109:17+112m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+310:30+515m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1110:58+122m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+711:30+82m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+132m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+1612:06+162m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:43+165m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+2913:23+292m??1340.019209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1414:05+165m??1352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:36+251m??1388.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+271m??1423.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3015:50+3015m??1453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+341m??1459.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+411m??1493.057225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+4017:00+411m??1520.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3917:15+401m??1533.055287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??1554.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  17:56+3617:57+371m??1574.051190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:16+391m??1589.041182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:48+290m??1611.041152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+3519:35+3040m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+2819:47+291m??1621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+3920:16+411m??1637.029176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNI•Chandil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:45+2820:47+292m??1651.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+371m??1673.064229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+375m??1705.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+3922:08+401m??1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:38+341m??1744.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+3623:18+401m??1776.06134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:475.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:05+1300:30+1525m??2781.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+102:20+34m??2781.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m??2839.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??2887.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1705:01+155m??2963.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+106:33+55m??21039.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+111m??21107.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??21124.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??21142.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+231m??21189.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??21244.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??21307.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??21396.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??21513.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??21591.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??21730.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??21822.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#51/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??21845.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#52%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??21871.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??21898.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#54|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??32085.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#55|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??32191.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??32205.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#57|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??32248.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??32292.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#59|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??32395.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site