Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow Charbagh - gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni. [Note: Buffer is 2 hours at Lucknow, but reach Lucknow Charbagh from Lucknow Junction to catch Vaishali Express.] [Buffer time = 1h 10 min at Gonda; and 55 min at Gorakhpur,UP]

21050/Σ Moradabad- Barauni [Catch 2nd train 12554/Delhi-Gorakhpur at Gorakhpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 02 2015 (09:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m??1153.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20--??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4:0009:15+3:5615m??2749.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+4:2309:55+4:322m??2798.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4:3911:05+4:405m??2868.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4:2212:25+4:225m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+4:4913:30+4:502m??2983.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+4:4313:45+4:462m??2988.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4:4814:55+4:575m??21042.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4:5416:00+4:565m??21094.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+5:0916:22+5:092m??21118.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+5:23-??21145.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site