Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it very useful for passengers fast train

21052/Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHUVELI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (9:38AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+608:08+72m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1008:26+101m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+171m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+171m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2110:24+241m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+221m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+9-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-712:00+125m??1168.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)13:25+1313:27+142m??1264.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+420m??1328.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??1406.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+253m??1595.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3420:30+373m??1654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??1704.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#29/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??1748.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+125m??1798.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1900:40+203m??2873.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+155m??2945.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2203:10+283m??21005.05718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37+4103:38+411m??21031.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:49+431m??21040.05513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+325m??21101.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30-4-??21158.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site