Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Madhupur

21053/Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 13020/Kathgodam-Howrah at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 02 2015 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+47??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+5017:47+562m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1:2120:30+1:3410m??1153.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:3302:10+1:3910m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:10+1:2210m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35+1:2906:40+1:305m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2107:18+1:242m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+1:16-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+912:45+1225m??2749.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3613:12+362m??2773.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4013:37+432m??2798.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4214:03+445m??2819.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??2832.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4814:27+502m??2840.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+512m??2846.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+482m??2857.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+4810m??2868.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5315:35+532m??2885.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+5315:47+532m??2894.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+5315:58+532m??2901.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+432m??2910.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1517:30+2010m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3518:07+362m??2959.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4118:19+412m??2971.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4218:41+426m??2983.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4018:56+432m??2988.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+542m??21008.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+5719:25+582m??21016.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+555m??21042.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0820:48+1:082m??21067.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:112m??21081.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1321:11+1:162m??21088.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:40+1:085m??21094.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:02+1:162m??21118.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1122:24+1:132m??21129.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0323:35+5625m??21145.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:2401:22+1:225m??31184.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:15+4710m??31237.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+5503:33+592m??31256.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:2804:01+1:345m??31282.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0305:24+594m??31311.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??31335.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:0906:03+1:102m??31353.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#44/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:25+1:052m??31367.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0706:34+1:062m??31372.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#46/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+282m??31383.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+608:45+1115m??31392.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:02+192m??31411.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31418.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??31434.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#51/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+192m??31450.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2810:36+285m??31498.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2411:49+245m??31566.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+15-??31605.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.