Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Madhupur

21053/Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 13020/Kathgodam-Howrah at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 02 2015 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m??1153.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20--??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0812:45+1:0825m??2749.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3513:12+1:372m??2773.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:462m??2798.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:4614:03+1:495m??2819.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:5314:15+1:542m??2832.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:5514:27+1:552m??2840.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:5614:38+1:582m??2846.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5614:55+1:582m??2857.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:5715:20+1:5410m??2868.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+2:0015:35+2:002m??2885.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:5915:47+1:592m??2894.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5915:58+1:592m??2901.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4816:20+1:482m??2910.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:30+1:2110m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4418:07+1:452m??2959.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+1:5118:19+1:512m??2971.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:41+1:546m??2983.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1:5318:56+1:572m??2988.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:1019:15+2:122m??21008.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:1519:25+2:162m??21016.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:0720:25+2:095m??21042.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+2:2620:48+2:262m??21067.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3021:02+2:312m??21081.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+2:3321:11+2:362m??21088.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:2421:40+2:255m??21094.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+2:3722:02+2:372m??21118.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+2:3422:24+2:372m??21129.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:3223:35+2:2625m??21145.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+3:0501:22+3:035m??31184.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:3803:15+2:3410m??31238.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:4403:33+2:462m??31257.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+3:0304:01+3:075m??31282.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:3205:24+2:244m??31311.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:3705:44+2:372m??31335.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:3306:03+2:342m??31353.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#44/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3206:25+2:342m??31367.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:3006:34+2:292m??31372.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#46/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:4907:50+1:492m??31384.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2508:45+1:2715m??31393.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:3709:02+1:372m??31411.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:342m??31418.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:3609:31+1:362m??31435.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#51/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:4009:44+1:402m??31451.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:3710:36+1:365m??31499.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:3011:49+1:315m??31566.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+1:29-??31605.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site