Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21054/Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2010.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+75m2158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1514:42+171m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m21128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+423m11153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3116:55+315m11214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3518:10+353m21285.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+295m31360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+251m01410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+342m21454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+215m11504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2823:45+285m51564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m32753.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:40+2310m02830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+352m02894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5007:20+505m02990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 31m
62 intermediate stations02:55304.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+225m031294.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+361m031305.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+441m131320.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3611:25+362m031341.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+411m131362.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4511:56+471m131373.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+571m031392.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24|--|BRBLBirahalli  12:32-12:33-1m031400.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#25|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5412:35+541m131405.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5512:45+561m131411.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+452m031427.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+471m031437.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#29|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+361m131451.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#30|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+12-031462.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site