Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21054/Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+713:45+65m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1214:42+121m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+151m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2615:28+363m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+245m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+235m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1421:00+181m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+372m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+305m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+345m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+282m??2752.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1404:40+2510m??2830.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+292m??2893.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+245m??2990.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+361m??21001.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+421m??21016.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??21037.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+421m??21058.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4611:56+471m??21069.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+531m??21088.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??21096.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#25|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+511m??21101.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5212:45+521m??21107.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+452m??21123.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+471m??21133.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#29|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+361m??21147.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#30|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+13-??21158.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.