Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21055/Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANGALORE-KARWAR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (9:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+95m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1914:42+191m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+393m??1153.04418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:55+335m??1214.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3518:10+353m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1521:00+181m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1522:50+175m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+245m??1564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??2753.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-304:40+1010m??2830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)05:33+1905:35+202m??2894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+265m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1410m??2990.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??21037.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:15+1815m??21079.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#20|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5614:30+1:025m??21134.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0315:15+1:032m??21176.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#22|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??21201.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1218:00+1120m??21220.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#24|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+182m??21240.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+3719:22+452m??21282.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+4519:52+502m??21314.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+520:30+72m??21348.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+452m??21363.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4521:28+462m??21404.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4521:42+472m??21418.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+19-??21473.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site