Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21057/Σ MANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TATANAGAR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+122m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+112m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+607:08+122m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+908:16+192m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+332m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+2509:52+302m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1415m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+611:58+121m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1912:22+182m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2913:10+3310m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2115:45+2210m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1216:50+142m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1418:50+1820m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??2483.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??2522.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??2528.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??2630.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+272m??2665.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??2713.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-418:55+95m??2782.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1715m??2832.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:55+262m??2884.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+322m??2925.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??2953.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??21022.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-101:00+62m??31074.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??31130.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??31172.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??31221.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-1105:40+020m??31244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??31250.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??31386.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??31493.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+312:50+920m??31594.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??31653.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+515:42+182m??31743.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??31793.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-220:55+320m??31944.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??32005.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+142m??32059.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??32083.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#44/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??32130.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#45/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1201:12+122m??42185.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#46%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+372m??42257.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#47%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2910m??42271.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+425m??42334.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5904:57+1:022m??42410.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??42453.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+135m??42501.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4709:37+495m??42602.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#53/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4811:04+472m??42704.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#54/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+15-??42766.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site