Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21057/Σ MANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TATANAGAR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2767 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2284 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+132m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1309:52+202m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-211:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1111:58+151m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3513:10+3810m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+192m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1218:50+2020m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??2483.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??2522.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??2528.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??2630.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??2665.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??2713.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+165m??2782.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2415m??2832.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??2884.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3321:32+362m??2925.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:55+452m??2953.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??21022.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-501:00+72m??31074.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??31130.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+192m??31171.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+381m??31221.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??31244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+102m??31250.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??31386.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??31493.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+620m??31594.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+111m??31653.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??31743.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+401m??31793.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:55+620m??31944.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??32005.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+172m??32059.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??32083.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#44/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??32130.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#45/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1501:12+162m??42184.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#46%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m??42258.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#47!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3510m??42271.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:53+515m??42335.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:072m??42411.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+4910m??42454.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+145m??42502.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4809:37+495m??42603.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#53/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??42704.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#54/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??42767.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site