Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21059/Σ ARSIKERE-GUJRAT EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (10:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1789 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1706:12+182m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1806:28+192m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1307:08+182m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2107:38+212m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1408:16+242m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+182m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1515m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1611:58+191m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3313:10+3510m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1818:50+1620m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m??2483.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+152m??2528.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+332m??2643.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2656.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:09+241m??2679.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2712.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1710m??2787.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+192m??2807.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+182m??2878.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+265m??2929.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-512:45+85m??21066.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??21073.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??21141.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1215:05+133m??21200.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#30/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-918:50+710m??21346.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+11m??21409.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1020:50+112m??21437.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1821:30+153m??21484.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+822:10+82m??21498.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+422:55+45m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-302:55+010m??31741.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+21m??31791.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+610m??31871.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+405:49+51m??31925.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+807:05+2810m??31971.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+4708:01+472m??32036.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#42!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5609:06+562m??32102.05954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59116.0
#43!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+382m??32218.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#44|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-9-??32272.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site