Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21059/Σ ARSIKERE-GUJRAT EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (10:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1789 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+132m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1309:52+202m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-211:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1111:58+151m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3513:10+3810m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+192m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1218:50+2020m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+415m??2483.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??2528.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+502m??2643.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??2656.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3504:09+361m??2679.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+391m??2712.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2510m??2787.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+3007:00+302m??2807.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+322m??2878.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+315m??2929.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+412:45+285m??21066.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+3313:00+343m??21073.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+4014:00+413m??21141.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3915:05+423m??21200.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#30/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1218:50+2610m??21346.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+291m??21409.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+362m??21437.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4421:30+423m??21484.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21498.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+295m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1710m??31741.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:39+211m??31791.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+2305:02+2510m??31871.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2205:49+231m??31925.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2007:05+3610m??31971.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+5708:01+572m??32036.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#42!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0609:06+1:062m??32101.05954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59117.0
#43!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+4311:07+442m??32218.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#44|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+5-??32272.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site