Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-ADI Daily

2106/Σ TVC-ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (16:01)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 22927/Lokshakti Express
Travel Time: 8h 1m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+131m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2712:24+321m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m31225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+341m01235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+373m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+2216:45+3710m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+452m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+542m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4818:00+482m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+325m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+432m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+3820:35+435m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4620:50+461m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4921:05+492m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+532m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+522m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:20+3510m11622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3200:12+332m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+432m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4701:18+492m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+562m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0002:26+1:012m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+532m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5804:02+1:002m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0604:28+1:092m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2105:48+1:282m12963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3806:02+1:422m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2707:08+1:272m121031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4909:15+1:565m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+2:052m221246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4913:45+565m021374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5515:10+555m521449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+5116:00+531m821482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+39-521498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Lokshakti Express/22927 - Buffer: 6m
9 intermediate stations20:170.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:17+820:19+102m621498.04718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#49/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:52+1020:54+102m321524.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+132m121540.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:21+1521:23+152m121555.06119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:34+1421:36+142m221566.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#53/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+162m121588.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#54/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:31+2422:33+242m121637.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+252m221663.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m121681.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m121702.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:22+600:27+75m131732.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#59/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1600:53+152m131763.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:06+1801:08+182m131781.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m331791.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:21+1702:26+185m231861.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m231897.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:12+2003:14+192m231916.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  03:28+1103:30+102m331933.05035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#66/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  04:00+004:02+02m131958.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#67/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+12-531961.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site