Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21060/Σ ARSIKERE-MIRJ EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (10:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur SpecialFare Special
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1606:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1606:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+172m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2107:38+212m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1308:16+252m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1709:52+172m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1411:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+232m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2510m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HAS•Hassan Junction (3 PFs)•  16:48+1616:50+172m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1718:50+1520m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur SpecialFare Special/06541 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1421:00+1:175m??1483.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:43+1:163m??1643.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#18|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00+4103:15+5215m??2787.080640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0703:32+1:082m??2807.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+1:2705:32+1:292m??2929.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:42+1:152m??2987.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+1:3307:21+1:351m??21033.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40+5008:50+1:0710m??21066.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#24|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  09:49+1:0309:50+1:061m??21112.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:04+1:1110:05+1:121m??21128.078669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#26|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1410:42+1:182m??21173.034505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#27|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  11:35+52-??21203.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site