Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21063/Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMBAI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+713:45+65m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1214:42+121m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+151m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2615:28+363m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+245m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+235m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1421:00+181m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+372m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+305m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+345m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+282m??2752.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1404:40+2510m??2830.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+292m??2893.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2990.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??21029.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??21035.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??21163.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??21186.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21219.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21294.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21314.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21351.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21385.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21436.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21494.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??21540.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+720:50+155m??21573.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21580.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+181m??21621.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m??21648.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:10+113m??21707.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+165m??31853.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31916.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+192m??31991.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??32033.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.