Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21064/Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 764 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1940 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 42 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+242m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-103:10+910m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+363m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+155m??3764.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+152m??3809.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??3924.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m??3937.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+171m??3960.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+201m??3993.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1110m??31068.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:00+191m??31088.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??31159.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+235m??31210.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1510:50+181m??31268.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#25!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+112:45+115m??31347.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+153m??31354.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1414:00+171m??31422.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#28!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2415:05+263m??31481.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+410m??31627.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-120:00+41m??31690.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+820:50+102m??31718.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+203m??31765.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+112m??31779.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+85m??31806.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:52+262m??41927.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2301:18+261m??41953.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:11+171m??41993.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+802:55+810m??42022.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1303:46+132m??42081.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+1010m??42152.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1705:32+172m??42187.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??42206.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+2210m??42252.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#44!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1509:14+191m??42321.07193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m??42356.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+26m??42386.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2911:55+2815m??42439.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.0
#48!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:13+282m??42521.065292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+252m??42537.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#50!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+514:45+55m??42604.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3315:15+325m??42635.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#52|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3615:49+353m??42676.030180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#53|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  16:45+9-??42704.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.