Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21064/Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1940 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 42 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+182m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m??287.04062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+283m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1606:35+510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+123m??2338.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+132m??2533.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+152m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+614:30+360m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+555m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+245m??3769.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+232m??3814.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??3929.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??3942.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??3965.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+201m??3998.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1410m??31073.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+211m??31093.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#22!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+232m??31164.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+315m??31215.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+181m??31273.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+135m??31352.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??31359.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+181m??31427.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+193m??31486.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#29/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+510m??31631.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+71m??31695.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??31723.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??31769.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+102m??31784.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+622:55+75m??31811.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+242m??41932.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2201:18+271m??41958.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1902:11+211m??41997.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1310m??42027.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1803:46+202m??42086.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1810m??42157.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:32+222m??42192.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2405:49+242m??42211.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1907:05+2710m??42257.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#44!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+2409:14+281m??42326.07194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+371m??42361.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+810:56+76m??42391.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:55+2715m??42443.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#48%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:13+272m??42526.065292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+262m??42542.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#50!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+614:45+75m??42609.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3215:15+315m??42640.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#52|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3715:49+373m??42681.030180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#53|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  16:45+11-??42709.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site