Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21064/Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (1:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 765 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1940 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 42 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1410m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+122m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+303m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+810m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+171m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+202m??2583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+160m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+412m??2739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m??3765.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??3810.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??3925.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??3938.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m??3961.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??3994.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??31069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+201m??31089.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??31160.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+275m??31211.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+221m??31269.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+105m??31348.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??31355.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+181m??31423.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:05+193m??31482.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#31/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+910m??31628.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+420:00+91m??31691.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m??31719.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+203m??31766.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??31780.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+115m??31807.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+900:52+102m??41928.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+801:18+131m??41955.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+502:11+71m??41994.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+202:55+710m??42023.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1103:46+122m??42082.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+905:02+1010m??42153.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+142m??42189.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??42207.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+907:05+2410m??42253.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+2509:14+261m??42322.07194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#47%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+301m??42357.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+510:56+46m??42387.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#49!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3611:55+3115m??42439.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#50!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:11+3413:13+342m??42522.065292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+332m??42538.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#52|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+195m??42605.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3215:15+315m??42636.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3215:49+313m??42677.030180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#55|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  16:45+5-??42705.0-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site