Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21065/Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3207 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 803 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+111m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+232m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1320:10+133m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2010m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+272m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+432m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+392m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2206:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+407:32+52m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+212m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+235m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??2803.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??2842.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#20|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m??2950.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#21|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+442m??21102.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4519:15+1:0810m??21152.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:15+1:002m??21204.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5820:55+592m??21245.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0521:25+1:052m??21273.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1321:45+1:212m??21299.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:10+1:262m??21342.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+225m??31381.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+1201:00+173m??31418.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m??31531.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0410m??31718.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m??31802.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+282m??31913.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+295m??31955.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3310m??32140.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:15+35m??32263.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1210m??32446.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+302m??32514.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??32607.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3910m??42692.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#41/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5202:42+525m??42782.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#42%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:34+502m??42845.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??42881.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+282m??43051.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??43131.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#46/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+35-??43207.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site