Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21066/Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:11)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+165m??2595.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??2634.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#19|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+615:45+72m??2742.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#20|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??2894.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5710m??2944.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m??2996.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??21036.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??21065.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:032m??21091.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0522:10+1:052m??21134.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+75m??31173.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+53m??31210.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2110m??31323.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0310m??31510.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??31594.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+302m??31705.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+285m??31748.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2415:20+3010m??31932.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+45m??32055.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1510m??32239.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??32306.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??32400.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+2810m??42484.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4102:42+415m??42575.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#41%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4203:34+422m??42638.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??42673.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#43/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??42843.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+442m??42924.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+27-??42999.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.