Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21067/Σ NZM-ARSIKERE-MANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (13:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+5707:56+1:015m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3308:33+1:342m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:50+1:225m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:04+1:185m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:45+1:4510m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:2915:05+2:305m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:2217:10+2:235m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+3:5117:20+3:525m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5118:55+2:575m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1623:55+2:1710m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2702:15+2:365m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5303:50+1:552m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2:0904:35+2:092m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:2105:35+2:233m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:5007:55+2:0415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶09:15+2:0709:30+2:1715m??21591.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2:0612:10+2:063m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2:0313:10+2:032m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:5014:20+1:513m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:3415:00+1:3410m??21871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:1817:10+2:232m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3019:20+2:342m??22130.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2:1020:25+2:1510m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:2421:35+2:252m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:2122:07+2:212m??22258.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1822:35+2:192m??22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:2222:53+2:222m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2700:40+2:272m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:35+2:265m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 8h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#32!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1710:05+3310m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#33|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+4210:55+422m??32501.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+3112:15+3615m??32543.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#35|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0814:30+1:135m??32598.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1215:15+1:112m??32640.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#37|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??32665.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-118:00+2520m??32684.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2718:42+292m??32704.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+5919:22+1:012m??32746.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0019:52+1:022m??32778.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#42%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??32812.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#43%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m??32827.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#44%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+5121:28+512m??32868.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4821:42+492m??32882.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#46%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+12-??32937.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site