Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA DELHI

2107/Σ RAMNAGAR TO MUMBAI CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 19 2012 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Corbett Park Link Express/25014
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:28+25m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:50-100:35-45m??177.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2181.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2218.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2224.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m??2238.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2238.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m??2259.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2372.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2405.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2447.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2480.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2490.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??2525.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+285m??2588.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3710m??2696.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#18/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+392m??2797.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??2830.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??2922.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??2963.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21044.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+262m??21077.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21150.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21224.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31353.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??31587.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??31610.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+17-??31616.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site