Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21070/Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 22656/H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)/22656
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+012:15+25m??1134.074182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+712:44+142m??1167.086175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:53+152m??1350.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2016:25+3110m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+2020:30+2210m??1725.057496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+501:21+319m??2985.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+1402:08+142m??21056.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+903:10+125m??21115.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:24+192m??21210.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+172m??21259.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40+406:45+45m??21331.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)08:05+808:10+255m??21394.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50280.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+5414:05+595m??21674.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:29207.0
#15%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3117:36+1:442m??21881.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2610m??21910.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1621:25+175m??21910.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2721:38+272m??21925.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#19!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:10+335m??21943.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:15+305m??21969.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3923:40+392m??21994.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3700:25+371m??32027.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+312m??32064.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+202:20+2310m??32084.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1403:35+172m??32160.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+331m??32192.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??32216.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+232m??32228.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3006:40+292m??32343.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+235m??32388.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+302m??32414.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+362m??32485.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+1-??32549.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site