Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21070/Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 22656/H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)/22656
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:00+17??10.062210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+355m??1134.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+4012:44+482m??1167.086175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+5514:53+562m??1350.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+5816:25+5810m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+5420:30+5510m??1725.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+1801:21+2719m??2985.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+3802:08+372m??21056.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+703:10+285m??21115.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+3404:24+342m??21210.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+3205:08+322m??21259.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+205m??21331.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+435m??21394.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:3214:05+1:445m??21673.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:29208.0
#15|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:36+2:092m??21881.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:4918:50+1:5010m??21910.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+255m??21910.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3521:38+352m??21925.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+415m??21943.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3723:15+375m??21969.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4823:40+482m??21994.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5000:25+501m??32027.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+442m??32064.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1510m??32084.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+312m??32160.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+4304:10+501m??32192.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??32215.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??32228.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+5306:40+532m??32343.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+385m??32388.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+382m??32414.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4409:40+452m??32485.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+18-??32549.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site