Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21071/Σ mao-arsikere-bangalore-erode exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1322 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.06111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  07:35+607:37+62m??120.07943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:01+112m??149.07037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1108:44+126m??192.06497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  09:52+009:54+02m??1165.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-2413:00+010m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:47+202m??1344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2314:04+242m??1362.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1315:05+1210m??1398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1:1715:58+1:162m??1478.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1:1017:00+1:1210m??1528.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+1:4720:40+1:4510m??1744.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+1:005m??1807.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+4723:45+465m??1883.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:3401:38+1:352m??21011.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4802:55+1:585m??21086.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:3804:46+2:392m??21215.07837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:5605:35+3:152m??21276.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:2406:30+3:4310m??21322.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:35+255m??21322.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??21337.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+3410:25+395m??21355.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+3811:35+385m??21381.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+4712:05+472m??21406.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21476.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#26!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??21496.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+222m??21572.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+1617:34+182m??21640.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+192m??21755.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+520:20+145m??21800.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+5721:40+582m??21897.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+4423:30+5220m??21961.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:03+1:062m??31982.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:072m??32038.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+335m??32233.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+3205:25+4610m??32293.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+422m??32358.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#38/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2208:20+4110m??32434.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#39!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+502m??32484.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+532m??32538.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1611:40+2110m??32561.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#42|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25-1-??32571.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site