Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21071/Σ mao-arsikere-bangalore-erode exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (3:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1322 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -07:15+8??10.06611mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1608:01+171m??149.07037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2308:44+266m??192.06497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#4|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??1165.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-1213:00+010m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??1344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2314:04+232m??1362.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+3115:05+3310m??1398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4515:58+442m??1478.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+4017:00+4210m??1528.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+1920:40+1710m??1744.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+395m??1807.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#13!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+165m??1883.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4201:38+472m??21011.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+4702:55+495m??21086.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#16|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+1:5004:46+1:512m??21215.07837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#17|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5705:35+2:042m??21276.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:0206:30+2:0310m??21322.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??21322.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)09:48+2209:50+222m??21337.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??21355.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+1911:35+195m??21381.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??21406.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??21476.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+010m??21496.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58-516:00+12m??21572.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32-317:34+42m??21640.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+919:20+112m??21755.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-520:20+45m??21800.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21897.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1023:30+1620m??21961.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??31982.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??32038.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+195m??32227.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1505:25+3410m??32287.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+332m??32351.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+808:20+2710m??32428.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#38!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+412m??32477.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+522m??32531.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#40|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1811:40+2210m??32555.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#41|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1-??32565.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site