Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21071/Σ mao-arsikere-bangalore-erode exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1321 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.06111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  07:35+907:37+82m??120.07543mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:01+141m??149.07037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1408:44+116m??192.06497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??1165.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-2013:00+110m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:47+142m??1344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2214:04+222m??1362.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1310m??1398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+5615:58+1:012m??1478.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+5117:00+5010m??1528.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+2920:40+2610m??1744.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+445m??1807.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#14/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1723:45+1:195m??1882.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0201:38+1:052m??21010.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:2902:55+1:305m??21085.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2304:46+2:242m??21214.07837mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:3705:35+3:012m??21275.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:4806:30+2:5410m??21321.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+365m??21321.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+4209:50+422m??21336.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+425m??21354.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+3311:35+365m??21380.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+4312:05+432m??21405.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+512m??21475.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:40+3210m??21495.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+252m??21571.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+2117:34+222m??21639.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+242m??21754.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+920:20+165m??21799.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+432m??21896.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+2823:30+3320m??21960.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+5300:03+522m??31981.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+522m??32037.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3004:05+315m??32226.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+2505:25+4010m??32286.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3906:25+402m??32351.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#38/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2108:20+4310m??32427.04485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#39!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+1:082m??32477.06162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:0910:25+1:192m??32531.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+4111:40+4310m??32554.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#42|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+26-??32564.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site