Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21072/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1810m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1500:45+162m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+132m??287.04062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-603:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3404:30+343m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-2006:35+810m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+123m??2338.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+242m??2533.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:15+222m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+814:30+360m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+555m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+5117:50+532m??2814.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+1:012m??2929.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+532m??2998.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2410m??21073.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??31093.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+262m??31163.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+3110m??31188.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+325m??31214.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-205:20+15m??31247.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1408:25+1810m??31247.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+262m??31304.07118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+572m??31354.06537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:15+1:265m??31483.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:40+1:3713:42+1:372m??31558.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:23204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3018:10+325m??31762.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2510m??31825.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:38216.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:23+3222:28+325m??32041.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+4700:24+4818m??42171.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:31261.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5404:00+545m??42432.080495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20266.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4907:30+5110m??42698.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+585m??42806.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#35/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3211:27+342m??42989.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3412:15+353m??43023.067182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+35-??43157.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site