Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21072/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1810m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+163m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1506:35+010m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m??2338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+161m??2527.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m??2583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+712:10+122m??2589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1014:30+660m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+715:35+72m??2668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+442m??2739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+525m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+452m??2810.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+572m??2925.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+5120:05+521m??2937.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5620:30+552m??2961.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??2993.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+255m??21069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??31088.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2101:45+241m??31159.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1002:35+291m??31183.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3927.0
#25|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+1804:15+271m??31210.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??31228.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+405:20+35m??31243.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1908:25+2910m??31243.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#29|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:24+3409:26+362m??31300.07118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#30|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:08+5510:10+1:012m??31350.06537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#31|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:10+1:2212:15+1:245m??31479.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:40+1:2213:42+1:272m??31554.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:23204.0
#33%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+415m??31758.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2819:45+2510m??31821.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:38216.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:23+3322:28+365m??32037.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+3600:24+3618m??42167.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:31261.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:00+375m??42428.080495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20266.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3007:30+2910m??42694.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:55+415m??42802.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#40/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+811:27+112m??42985.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2412:15+273m??43019.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+50-??43153.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site