Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21075/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 4418 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M    S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m3145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+121m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+010:05+410m81138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+610:25+55m31143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m01304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+162m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+402m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3919:15+1:0310m01652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m01704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m01745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:25+1:002m01774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:142m21799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m01843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+185m02882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+153m02918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3510m421031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 17m
306 intermediate stations04:301677.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m342708.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m342787.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m242895.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m142979.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m243046.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m143090.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m043133.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m243293.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m043317.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m243371.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m143440.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m143624.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m243716.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m253854.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m554007.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m454105.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m254223.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m254277.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m354411.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+31-654418.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site