Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (3:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 4418 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M    S
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+151m3145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+181m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+95m31143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+275m01304.069815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+311m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+212m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+342m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+2319:15+4110m01652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+3820:15+382m01704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+512m01745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m01774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:002m21799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+5922:10+592m01843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+1000:15+165m02882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-101:00+103m02918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1703:10+1910m421031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 17m
302 intermediate stations04:301677.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m342708.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m342787.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+305m242895.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m142979.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m243046.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+222m143091.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m043133.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m243293.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m043317.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m243372.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m143441.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m143624.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m243716.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+901:32+102m253854.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1303:45+1512m554008.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+235m454105.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+225m254223.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:37+242m254277.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1309:57+142m354411.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+7-654418.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site