Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21075/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (3:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3119:15+4810m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10-100:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??21031.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??21110.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??21218.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??21302.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21369.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21414.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21456.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21616.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21640.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21695.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21764.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21947.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??22039.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??32177.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32331.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32428.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32546.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32600.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32734.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??32741.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site