Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21076/Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (3:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21456.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+102m??21469.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+151m??21479.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+1915:35+301m??21485.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+291m??21507.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??21519.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+311m??21524.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+351m??21534.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??21546.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+301m??21555.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1618:00+110m??21568.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21574.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+918:37+101m??21611.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1518:52+172m??21630.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+211m??21675.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+251m??21702.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+321m??21717.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+262m??21745.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+222m??21773.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+272m??21804.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#44!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+232m??21826.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+3623:02+361m??21846.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+3523:20+351m??21862.018356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+3-??31875.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site