Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21077/Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3708 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2252 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+710:05+910m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+105m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+341m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3318:00+382m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0410m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+552m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5621:25+562m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:132m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1822:10+1:182m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+600:15+145m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+501:00+113m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+4710m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2208:50+253m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+202m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+275m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+35m??21456.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+516:30+85m??21569.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:21+311m??21632.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+442m??21747.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+215m??21775.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+95m??21805.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m??31945.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1202:05+05m??31990.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??32011.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#33/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+305:15+92m??32091.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+342m??32175.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3310m??32252.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??32338.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??32356.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4510:23+462m??32419.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1110:40+1:172m??32442.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:1711:23+1:202m??32479.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+2110m??32550.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2917:15+1:3510m??32795.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4218:40+1:455m??32885.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:25+1:1810m??32984.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4701:25+1:1125m??43161.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#46!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:37+1:152m??43164.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#47!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??43213.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#48!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+5604:55+1:0210m??43285.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2205:50+1:2410m??43303.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4006:30+1:402m??43358.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4807:04+1:502m??43405.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4907:25+1:492m??43423.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4008:45+1:425m??43508.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3210:08+1:322m??43584.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:292m??43660.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#56/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??43708.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site