Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21077/Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3708 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2252 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1210m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1711:20+172m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+1:0110m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+512m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+542m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:062m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1222:10+1:122m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+300:15+125m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+301:00+93m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3006:35+5810m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2908:50+333m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+355m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??21456.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+85m??21569.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+261m??21632.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??21747.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+320:52+125m??21775.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+125m??21805.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+51m??31945.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??31990.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??32011.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#33/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+72m??32091.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3006:13+302m??32175.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??32252.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??32338.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+422m??32356.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??32419.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1410:40+1:202m??32442.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:262m??32478.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??32549.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??32794.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??32885.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??32983.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??43160.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#46!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??43163.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#47!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??43213.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#48!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??43285.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??43304.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??43358.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??43406.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??43423.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??43509.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??43585.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??43660.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#56/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:37-??43708.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site