Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21077/Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 4959 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m3145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+610m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+810:25+85m31143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m01304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+442m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4519:15+1:0810m01652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:15+1:002m01704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5820:55+592m01745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0521:25+1:052m01774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1321:45+1:212m21799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:10+1:262m01843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+225m02882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+1201:00+173m02918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m421031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0410m221218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m121302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+282m121414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+295m521456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 6m
247 intermediate stations01:451252.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m642708.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+60m642709.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+165m142821.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3017:21+351m142884.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+442m142998.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+245m043027.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+135m043057.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#31|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m053197.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#32|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-802:05+25m153242.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m053263.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#34/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+52m153342.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m253427.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m153503.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m253589.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m153608.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+422m153671.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+552m253694.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+432m153731.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+810m453801.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2810m554046.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#44/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:40+1:355m254137.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:25+1:3910m154235.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2201:25+1:3625m764413.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:512m064415.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#48!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m164465.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#49!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:55+1:4610m164537.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:50+1:5910m164555.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1106:30+2:112m064609.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:122m364657.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m064675.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#54/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:45+2:105m064760.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#55/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:08+1:592m064836.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:502m064912.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:41-064959.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site