Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21077/Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3707 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+131m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+610:25+65m??1143.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+185m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3018:00+352m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5810m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+502m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5521:25+552m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:082m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1522:10+1:152m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+300:15+105m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+201:00+73m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2303:10+2510m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0810m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??21302.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+295m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+135m??21456.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+130m??21457.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+265m??21569.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4117:21+421m??21632.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3919:32+442m??21746.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1420:52+255m??21775.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+105m??21805.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#31|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1201:01+141m??31945.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#32|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00+002:05+85m??31990.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??32011.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#34/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-905:15+32m??32090.091 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+212m??32175.056 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??32251.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+292m??32337.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3609:13+362m??32356.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+302m??32419.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??32442.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:23+412m??32479.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+813:50+1410m??32549.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:4017:15+1:4410m??32794.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#44/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4618:40+1:475m??32885.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4720:25+1:4410m??32983.039 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0601:25+1:3925m??43161.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5201:37+1:532m??43163.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#48!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0502:50+2:052m??43225.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#49!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3904:55+1:3910m??43285.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5305:50+1:5310m??43303.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0006:30+2:002m??43357.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:0307:04+2:032m??43405.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:0407:25+2:042m??43423.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#54/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:565m??43508.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#55/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4210:08+1:422m??43584.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3611:07+1:362m??43660.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??43707.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site