Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA DELHI

2108/Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBAI CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 19 2012 (4:05PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+95m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2900:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3003:07+302m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1845m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2277.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1007:41+1:102m??2298.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??2411.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??2444.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5411:00+542m??2486.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+572m??2519.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+5811:36+582m??2529.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5312:10+562m??2564.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+585m??2627.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0714:25+1:0810m??2735.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:122m??2836.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1516:13+1:162m??2869.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+502m??2961.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3919:10+4220m??21002.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5020:11+502m??21082.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+552m??21116.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4621:52+472m??21189.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5110m??21262.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3501:08+375m??31392.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+302m??31626.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+282m??31649.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+27-??31655.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site