Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA DELHI

2108/Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBAI CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 19 2012 (16:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+320:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+42m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+722:11+95m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-423:20+35m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:35+1830m??2116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1002:10+105m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+172m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+212m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+2004:40+1045m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+2307:20+2515m??2277.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+4207:41+422m??2298.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+245m??2411.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+312m??2444.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??2486.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+382m??2519.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3911:36+392m??2529.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+362m??2564.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4413:00+425m??2627.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:25+5110m??2735.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+5415:47+542m??2836.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5516:13+552m??2869.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+312m??2961.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:10+2520m??21002.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3220:11+322m??21082.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??21116.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2921:52+292m??21189.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21262.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2201:08+235m??31392.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2104:24+232m??31626.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??31649.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+23-??31655.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site