Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- MANMAD- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad.

21083/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12322/Mumbai-Howrah at Manmad OR Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 04 2015 (7:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+122m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:40+3510m??31835.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+5610:33+562m??31902.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:0211:07+1:022m??31952.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:0611:30+1:063m??31980.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:0611:47+1:062m??31996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:0512:14+1:052m??32027.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5413:20+5610m??32080.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:115m??32171.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1815:22+1:182m??32234.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:20+1:0110m??32269.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+3018:12+375m??32347.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??32402.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+1:035m??32439.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2521:08+1:272m??32512.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:275m??32520.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:4521:58+1:452m??32551.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:0323:35+2:0720m??32583.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:2800:15+2:302m??42637.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:372m??42685.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:3701:10+2:382m??42703.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:4601:23+2:492m??42719.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4202:30+2:425m??42788.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:4603:44+2:472m??42864.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4704:22+2:482m??42912.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:412m??42939.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2505:30+2:2610m??42957.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:0207:00+1:4810m??42987.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#52/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:592m??43028.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4408:30+1:3915m??43045.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:47+1:432m??43064.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4109:14+1:404m??43088.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#56/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:26+1:392m??43103.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:4010:17+1:405m??43151.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:38-??43246.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site