Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- MANMAD- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad.

21083/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12322/Mumbai-Howrah at Manmad OR Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 04 2015 (07:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3245 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1822:08+182m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+175m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3301:40+352m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2902:55+301m??2397.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1510m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+182m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2507:20+265m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+85m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1110:35+113m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+611:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+512:40+73m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-516:10+615m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2715m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3119:05+313m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+231m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m??21343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2800:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+802:20+95m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+904:45+145m??31834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+609:40+2010m??31834.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3710:33+372m??31901.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+432m??31951.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+463m??31979.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:47+472m??31995.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5512:14+552m??32026.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+5010m??32079.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??32170.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0815:22+1:082m??32233.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:20+5110m??32268.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1718:12+245m??32346.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3218:53+322m??32401.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:15+4910m??32439.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2621:08+1:272m??32511.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3321:25+1:365m??32519.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:592m??32550.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2723:35+2:2920m??32582.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5700:15+2:592m??42636.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0000:50+3:042m??42684.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0701:10+3:072m??42702.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0801:23+3:102m??42718.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1202:30+3:125m??42787.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1303:44+3:142m??42863.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:22+3:172m??42911.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:0904:50+3:102m??42939.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5710m??42957.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1707:00+2:0810m??42986.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#52/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:37+2:192m??43027.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:30+1:5615m??43045.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0008:47+2:012m??43063.063100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0209:14+2:004m??43087.09476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#56/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:5309:26+1:532m??43103.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:0510:17+2:045m??43151.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:01-??43245.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site