Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- MANMAD- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad.

21083/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12322/Mumbai-Howrah at Manmad OR Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 04 2015 (07:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+195m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+202m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+352m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+382m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+331m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+205m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+243m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2712:40+283m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+716:10+1415m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2515m??21106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+261m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+275m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2200:25+1815m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+75m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+205m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2410m??31835.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+362m??31902.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4011:07+402m??31952.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+433m??31980.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4411:47+442m??31996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+462m??32027.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??32080.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5014:35+505m??32171.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:22+592m??32234.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:20+4110m??32269.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+918:12+215m??32347.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3018:53+312m??32402.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1010m??32440.086 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2221:08+1:272m??32513.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:25+1:345m??32520.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5121:58+1:552m??32551.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:3623:35+2:4120m??32583.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5400:15+2:552m??42638.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0500:50+3:072m??42686.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0501:10+3:082m??42704.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1301:23+3:152m??42720.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1002:30+3:105m??42789.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:152m??42865.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1404:22+3:152m??42913.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??42940.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5910m??42958.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1807:00+2:1210m??42988.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#52/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2807:37+2:282m??43029.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1208:30+2:0815m??43046.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1108:47+2:112m??43065.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0709:14+2:064m??43089.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#56/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0709:26+2:102m??43104.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:1910:17+2:175m??43152.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:07-??43247.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.