Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Bokaro- Ranchi.

21084/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro [Catch 2nd train 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 04 2015 (7:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+122m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-605:20+910m??31835.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??31902.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+402m??31996.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2608:50+2910m??32080.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+285m??32171.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4510m??32269.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2216:20+2:0430m??32447.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1017:43+2:102m??32499.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0273.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:0919:55+2:1310m??32572.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:2020:55+2:1715m??32590.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:4121:35+2:412m??32644.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:4722:09+2:482m??32692.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:4922:28+2:492m??32710.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:0922:43+3:212m??32726.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:1423:47+3:175m??32795.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:2701:04+3:272m??42871.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:2801:42+3:302m??42919.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2903:40+2:2410m??42964.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#43/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+2:1704:16+2:212m??42982.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1604:55+2:1110m??42997.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0405:55+2:062m??43050.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#46/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:52-??43110.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site