Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Buffer Time at MB= (1h 30min) gonda= (-10 min) basti= (-15 min) khalilabad= (-20 min) GKP= (-5 min) ]. [NOTE 2: You can have Reservation till Gorakhpur in 15058 & then you can catch the 2nd train. At GKP, 2nd train may arrive late]. Route via Anand Vihar Delhi - Ghaziabad- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bareilly- Sitapur Cantt.- Gonda- Gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- hasanpur road- Khagaria- Mansi- simri bakhtiyarpur- Saharsa.

21085/Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Catch 2nd train 14604/Amritsar-Saharsa at Moradabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 04 2015 (08:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+2:48??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:0317:47+3:092m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+4:0820:30+4:1310m??1153.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:0521:50+2:197m??1153.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3:1523:10+3:175m??1243.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:19+3:4000:22+3:423m??2314.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#7%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+4:4402:20+4:4710m??2405.075142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#8/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5:3603:40+5:402m??2502.075120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+6:1604:35+6:195m??2564.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:22+5:5205:24+5:522m??2592.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#11/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:05+6:1506:10+6:165m??2653.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+6:0306:50+6:032m??2682.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5:4408:15+5:3820m??2716.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:05+5:4409:10+5:445m??2765.06679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:13+5:4610:15+5:502m??2835.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5:0712:10+5:0710m??2896.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5:5113:12+5:592m??2950.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+5:5913:27+6:042m??2955.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+5:3415:15+5:3010m??21009.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+5:4716:26+5:495m??21061.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#21|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+5:2516:50+5:252m??21090.07547mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:03+5:3017:05+5:302m??21107.06445mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:19+5:3517:21+5:362m??21122.02045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1425.0
#24|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+5:3018:37+5:352m??21147.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+5:3018:55+5:302m??21156.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:10+5:3619:12+5:402m??21166.04640mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:31+5:4819:33+5:502m??21181.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#28%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+5:46-??21198.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site