Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21086/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (12:09)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??110.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1168.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??1193.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1264.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??1328.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??1343.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1349.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1405.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2480.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??2565.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2575.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2610.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2627.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2658.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2692.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#29/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??2725.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2763.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.