Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21086/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (12:09PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+613:23+61m??111.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1114:10+111m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1314:20+131m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:35+161m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+2115:07+211m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+431m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+195m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??1168.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??1193.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??1264.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??1328.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??1343.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??1349.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??1406.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??2480.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??2564.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??2574.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??2610.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??2626.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??2658.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??2692.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#29/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??2725.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??2763.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site