Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21087/Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (12:14PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+613:23+61m??111.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1114:10+111m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1314:20+131m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:35+161m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+2115:07+211m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+431m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+195m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??1168.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??1193.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??1264.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??1328.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??1343.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1395.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2487.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??2553.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??2613.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??2678.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#25%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??2752.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+305m??2814.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??2857.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??2884.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??2906.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??2942.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#31/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??2971.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site