Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21090/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (12:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 803 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+61m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+141m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+272m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1517:30+165m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+118:50+45m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1420:10+163m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+245m??2803.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+361m??2814.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+421m??2829.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??2850.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+421m??2871.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4611:56+471m??2882.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+531m??2901.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??2909.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#26|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+511m??2914.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5212:45+521m??2920.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+452m??2936.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+471m??2946.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#30|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+361m??2960.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#31|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+13-??2971.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.