Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16948 Howrah Rameswaram Train (via TPJ)

21091/Σ 16948 Howrah Rameswaram Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  May 05 2015 (12:47PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+355m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+212m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+392m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:09+491m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+151m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m??21713.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??21744.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3121:50+311m??21780.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+315m??21847.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+1:062m??21902.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1400:30+1:151m??31955.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2601:30+1:281m??32014.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#23/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+12-??32025.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+175m??32025.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+391m??32078.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+351m??32103.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1407:25+145m??32115.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32120.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|KALKallal  07:44+1707:45+171m??32133.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+241m??32156.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+205m??32176.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+251m??32200.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+292m??32236.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??32272.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#35|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??32279.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-11-??32290.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site