Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16948 Howrah Rameswaram Train (via TPJ)

21091/Σ 16948 Howrah Rameswaram Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  May 05 2015 (12:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2522:00+255m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+245m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2123:35+1915m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+305m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:32+272m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3105:55+2620m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:022m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5211:55+5015m??21231.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5214:09+541m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2516:00+261m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2520:20+2025m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+342m??21722.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??21758.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+425m??21825.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+552m??21880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??31934.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2301:30+1:282m??31992.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#24/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+21-??32004.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+603:15+1010m??42004.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+232m??42057.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2304:30+262m??42082.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1105:00+145m??42094.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??42099.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30|--|KALKallal05:19+1905:20+191m??42112.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+222m??42135.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+406:35+125m??42155.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+272m??42179.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3907:30+375m??42215.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??42251.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#36|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??42258.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-1-??42269.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site