Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21094/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+900:15+1810m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+202m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+122m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-903:10+610m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+143m??2338.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??2533.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1514:30+860m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#14|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??2769.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  17:42+917:43+111m??2780.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1817:57+181m??2795.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??2816.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+251m??2837.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+292m??2848.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??2854.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??2858.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+3119:18+321m??2867.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??2875.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??2880.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+3119:47+311m??2886.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51+119:52+11m??2891.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57+219:58+21m??2897.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??2902.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??2907.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+3020:25+301m??2912.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??2916.037770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??2923.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??2926.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+3-??2937.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site