Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21094/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (1:08PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 765 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1410m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+122m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1003:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+303m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+810m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+171m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+202m??2583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+160m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+412m??2739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#16|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??2765.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  17:42+617:43+71m??2776.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1617:57+161m??2791.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+172m??2812.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+211m??2833.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??2844.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??2850.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??2854.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2719:18+281m??2863.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??2871.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2619:37+261m??2876.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+2819:47+281m??2882.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??2887.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??2893.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m??2898.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??2903.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??2908.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??2912.037770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??2919.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m??2922.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+1-??2933.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site