Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21095/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+182m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m??287.04062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+283m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1606:35+510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+123m??2338.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+132m??2533.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+152m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+614:30+360m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  16:55+5517:00+555m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+255m??2769.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+232m??2816.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+361m??2848.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??2902.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#18|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+1-??2937.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site