Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21095/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 764 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+242m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-103:10+910m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+363m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  15:33+215:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+265m??2764.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??2811.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+361m??2843.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??2897.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#18|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+2-??2932.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.