Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21096/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 771 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+613:23+71m??111.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+121m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+713:55+102m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+141m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1614:20+171m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+1914:35+211m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+2314:55+241m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+2715:07+271m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3215:28+332m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+381m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  15:59+4916:00+491m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2116:50+295m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-520:20+65m??1168.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+392m??1264.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+2523:30+3020m??1328.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+4800:03+472m??2349.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??2406.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+205m??2601.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1805:25+3010m??2660.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3006:25+312m??2725.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+908:20+3010m??2802.04485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#24!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4309:30+442m??2851.06162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+532m??2905.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#26|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1611:40+1910m??2929.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#27|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25-2-??2939.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site