Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21096/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 764 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+913:23+91m??110.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+142m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1914:20+191m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+2214:35+241m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+3015:07+301m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3515:28+352m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+4115:50+411m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59+5016:00+511m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+315m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4720:20+545m??1168.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+1:2621:40+1:262m??1264.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1:0723:30+1:1520m??1328.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3400:03+1:342m??2349.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:3200:50+1:312m??2405.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1804:05+1:195m??2594.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1:0705:25+1:2210m??2654.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:2606:25+1:292m??2719.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1:1008:20+1:3010m??2795.04486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#24!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:3509:30+1:532m??2845.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:5110:25+2:022m??2899.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#26|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1:2411:40+1:2910m??2922.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#27|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1:08-??2932.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.