Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21097/Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+314:50+32m??115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+101m??142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1316:50+15m??197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+217:10+22m??1116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1136.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+318:00+102m??1160.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)18:06+2218:07+211m??1167.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+255m??1206.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+545m??1206.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+5622:30+562m??1302.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:112m??1366.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+575m??2372.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:0100:33+1:002m??2384.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#15%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2001:30+1:202m??2465.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#16%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+54-??2510.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site