Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21098/Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (8:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3164 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+131m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+302m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+262m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+152m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+121m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+62m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+92m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+201m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??1718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??1751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+721:05+73m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+522:10+82m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??1885.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+65m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:18+203:20+52m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??21168.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+4-??21213.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10??21213.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+162m??21231.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+142m??21370.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1011:47+115m??21465.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??21524.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1913:43+2010m??21595.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??21668.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21742.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21775.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2020m??21855.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+719:05+115m??21897.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??22022.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3410m??22122.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??22230.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??32446.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+162m??32580.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+2515m??32587.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32677.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2210m??32787.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4809:55+1:0110m??32900.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:50+1:105m??32952.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:40+1:055m??33065.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??33088.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+1:0315m??33164.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site