Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21099/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+115m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+162m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2007:33+202m??1145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+175m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+708:23+72m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+112m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+509:27+92m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1609:49+182m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+212m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2710:55+272m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:27+295m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1913:05+2120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+3913:47+401m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4214:31+431m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5314:46+541m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5415:14+551m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:40+1:101m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1016:58+1:101m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1517:32+1:161m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??1909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??1971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??11030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+435m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+542m??21159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??21228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??21228.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??21278.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#39|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??21347.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#40|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??21394.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#41|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??21429.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??21531.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??21538.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??21577.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21673.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#46|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+351m??21729.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+14-??21737.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.