Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21099/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+135m??119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+182m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+192m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+2207:33+222m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+205m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1308:23+132m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+312m??1209.044 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+909:27+142m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2109:49+232m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+3610:55+362m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3611:27+375m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2513:05+2620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+281m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+4613:47+461m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4714:31+481m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5014:46+521m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??1594.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:082m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1316:40+1:141m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1416:58+1:151m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:1817:32+1:191m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3519:25+3015m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5120:30+5520m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5621:21+571m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5721:55+581m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+4922:36+501m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+5823:24+581m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0223:56+1:041m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:0000:15+1:041m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3001:35+375m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:15+501m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+432m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4504:45+5815m??21227.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2208:05+5015m??21227.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+272m??21277.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#39|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+1911:27+251m??21346.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#40|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2612:10+261m??21393.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3212:45+312m??21429.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+3514:25+391m??21530.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+3914:35+401m??21537.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+4315:10+435m??21576.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+1:1716:20+1:172m??21672.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#46/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+1:1517:15+1:151m??21728.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+37-??21736.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site