Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to direct trains

211/Σ Secunderabad-vijayawada-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (7:25PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2423:36+251m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+182m??2132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13+2701:14+271m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:27+281m??2202.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+212m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15+1902:16+201m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01+1003:02+131m??2294.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21-504:22+31m??2334.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+1704:50+2810m??2350.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#12/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2381.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??2404.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??2517.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??2555.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2571.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+62m??2644.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??2672.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??2699.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+6-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site