Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Somnath Temple to Padmanabhaswami Temple

2110/Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-Week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (16:23)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12432/Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 24m Distance: 1858 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TW   
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+152m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+287m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-513:45+42m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+65m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+182m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-317:13+42m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1017:55+102m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1119:22+112m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1419:38+142m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  19:53+1719:55+172m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+821:08+1125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1718m??1537.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+003:15+35m??2883.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+265m??2946.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+185m??21224.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+362m??21385.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4310m??21460.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#27%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4515:44+462m??21520.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:04+302m??21711.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2110m??21774.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1522:58+193m??21907.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+133m??31996.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+701:40+185m??32082.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+183m??32115.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??32189.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+182m??32247.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??32331.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#37/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+2-??32395.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.