Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Somnath Temple to Padmanabhaswami Temple

2110/Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-Week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (4:23PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 19m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TW   
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2611:43+267m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+2912:18+282m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-313:45+62m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+212m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-517:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+122m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•20:43+921:08+2225m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??1537.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??2883.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??2946.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??21225.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??21385.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??21461.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#27|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??21521.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??21712.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??21774.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??21907.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??21996.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??22083.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??22116.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??32190.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??32247.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??32331.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#37/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??32396.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site