Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21101/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1341 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??2592.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??2832.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??2832.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??2882.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#23|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??2951.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??2998.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#25|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??21033.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??21135.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??21142.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??21181.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21277.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#30|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+351m??21333.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+14-??21341.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.