Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21101/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+282m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+592m??1375.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5110m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+512m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4601:40+462m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:25+255m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+352m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??2711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+462m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+542m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3806:30+4715m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+508:15+2125m??2833.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1909:50+42m??2883.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#23|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-811:27+01m??2952.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m??2999.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#25|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+012:45+12m??21034.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+514:25+91m??21136.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+101m??21143.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+135m??21182.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+452m??21278.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#30/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+4617:15+461m??21334.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+22-??21342.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site