Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21102/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3723:03+1:392m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m42411.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m02709.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m021285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m321631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m231860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m031899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m131968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m131996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m632089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 27m
326 intermediate stations01:00321.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:15+1725m052410.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#29%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-2209:50+42m452460.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#30|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-811:27+01m052529.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#31|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m052576.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+012:45+12m152612.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+91m052713.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1014:35+101m052720.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+155m052759.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4616:20+462m052855.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#37/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+4617:15+461m052911.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+22-052919.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site