Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21102/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m01141.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m321631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m231860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m031899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m131968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m131996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m632089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 17m
328 intermediate stations01:00321.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+408:05+1915m052410.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1909:50+32m452460.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m052529.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m052576.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+212:45+22m152612.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-114:25+41m052713.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m052720.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m052759.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m052855.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#36|--|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m052911.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+20-052919.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site