Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21102/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+10??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+132m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1423:50+153m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2201:30+233m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2403:06+2312m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3207:00+335m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4710m??2794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3611:05+365m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3912:55+4110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+462m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5115:15+555m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3816:25+395m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+432m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4318:15+503m??21439.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3720:20+5210m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3222:10+1:362m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5200:10+589m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5202:00+532m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+435m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1904:10+1:222m??31967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+1:0710m??32089.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2508:05+5315m??32089.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+302m??32139.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2211:27+281m??32208.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+291m??32255.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+342m??32291.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+411m??32392.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+4214:35+421m??32399.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:10+465m??32438.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+1:2016:20+1:202m??32534.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#36/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+1:1917:15+1:191m??32590.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??32598.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site