Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21102/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:13AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+15??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3623:03+372m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3623:50+383m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4101:30+413m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:05+1:045m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??21631.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??31968.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-508:15+1425m??32089.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m??32139.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32208.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m??32255.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#31|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m??32290.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+71m??32392.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+111m??32399.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+155m??32438.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??32534.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#36/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m??32590.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+9-??32598.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site