Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21103/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 922 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+162m??1141.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:13+213m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+283m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3923:35+4110m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4503:30+4410m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5209:45+5410m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5012:26+502m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2510m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+452m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+522m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m??21535.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+1:2222:30+1:3510m??21667.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:2223:05+1:241m??21690.074563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0123:46+2:021m??21740.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:4500:45+1:451m??31782.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31837.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+512m??31889.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??31958.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+382m??31987.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+472m??32028.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3608:05+5915m??32080.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+292m??32130.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#27|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2311:27+281m??32198.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2812:10+281m??32246.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3512:45+352m??32281.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+4414:25+471m??32383.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+481m??32389.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+525m??32428.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+1:3116:20+1:322m??32525.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#34/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+1:2617:15+1:261m??32580.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+38-??32589.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site