Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21103/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3222:00+333m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4210m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4210m??2703.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5810m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5212:26+522m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2710m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+482m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+395m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+3422:30+5510m??21667.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1423:05+1:161m??21690.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:46+1:261m??21739.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0000:45+1:001m??31781.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+331m??31836.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+192m??31889.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+222m??31957.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-406:15+42m??31986.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+706:45+62m??32027.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??32079.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??32129.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#27|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??32198.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??32245.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??32281.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??32382.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32389.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??32428.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32524.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#34|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+351m??32580.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+14-??32588.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.