Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21103/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m12702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m821667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 12m
226 intermediate stations03:159.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m041676.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m041699.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:46-1m041749.022632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-01:41-1m251791.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m051846.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m051898.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m051967.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m051996.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m052036.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:15-25m052088.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m452139.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#27|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-11:27-1m052207.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m052255.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m152290.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m052392.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m052398.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m052437.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m052533.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#34/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m052589.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55--052597.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site