Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21103/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:15AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 921 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+24410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2920:13+323m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4322:00+433m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m12702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m02709.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+385m821667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 12m
225 intermediate stations03:159.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1110m041676.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+261m041699.074563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+261m041749.022631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5441.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-301:41+181m251790.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m051846.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1103:45+102m051898.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1205:15+32m051967.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1706:15+22m051996.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m052036.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-508:15+1425m052088.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#27%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m452138.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#28|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m052207.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#29|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m052255.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#30|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m152290.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+71m052392.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+111m052398.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+155m052437.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m052533.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#35/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m052589.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+9-052597.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site