Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21104/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1950 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1298 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-207:00+75m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+909:09+91m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+195m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+281m??1178.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+272m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:01+291m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+332m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+461m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4811:33+531m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4112:20+453m??1247.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+465m??1307.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+452m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4614:15+471m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5014:30+501m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+5214:38+521m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4815:10+473m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5115:26+511m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2816:50+295m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+273m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1920:00+2410m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+123:20+105m??1790.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+300:50+145m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAK•Pakala Junction (3 PFs)•  02:19+2302:20+251m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:20+165m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+1610m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1604:30+171m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1705:00+181m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+162m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+152m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1307:25+222m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+162m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+110:15+2915m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:0112:10+1:1615m??21298.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+272m??21348.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#49|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+522m??21499.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08109.0
#50|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+462m??21608.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+2720:30+415m??21647.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#52!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+562m??21743.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#53/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:092m??21807.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#54/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+4700:15+495m??31812.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#55/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+5300:33+522m??31825.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#56%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+5901:30+582m??31906.034674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#57%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+52-??31950.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site