Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21105/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:25AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+9??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1308:26+151m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+1308:36+151m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+181m??134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+308:59+41m??144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+465m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+5509:25+561m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:0109:32+1:031m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+5909:45+1:011m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:0409:52+1:051m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:0810:00+1:101m??196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+1:2610:15+1:271m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+34-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:0112:10+1:1615m??1123.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+272m??1173.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#18|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+522m??1324.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08109.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+462m??1433.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+2720:30+415m??1472.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+562m??1568.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:092m??1632.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#23/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+4700:15+495m??2637.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+5300:33+522m??2650.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+5901:30+582m??2731.034674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+52-??2775.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site