Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21106/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m3145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+121m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+010:05+410m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+610:25+55m31143.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m01304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+162m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+402m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3919:15+1:0310m01652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604 - Buffer: 23m
302 intermediate stations02:352056.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2122:10+3420m532708.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:26+281m032720.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#14/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+265m132777.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3300:39+372m142831.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+251m142886.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:52+282m242962.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+281m243016.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#19/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+2-343067.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site