Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21106/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+121m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+510:05+810m??1138.023904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+85m??1143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:016.0
#6/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:26+510:26+80m??1149.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0112.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:27+1010:27+140m??1161.0-802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:1181.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:38+120m??1242.0-673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
33 intermediate stations00:27208.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1511:05+160m??1450.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:1396.0
#10!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??1546.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+165m??1643.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??1682.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+72m??1790.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1941.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3319:15+5810m??1991.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2322:10+3720m??1991.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:26+441m??11003.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+325m??11060.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+4000:39+422m??21114.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2901:43+301m??21169.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3202:52+322m??21244.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+331m??21298.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#23/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+4-??21350.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.